The 1st edition of one of Nigeria’s biggest Magazine award, The Judelucan Awards, was held on Sunday 11th December, 2022 at Okowa Complex, Oshimili North LG Liaison Event Centre, Ibusa Delta State. The highlight of the Event was when Popular Tweeter Daniel Regha was crowned Influencer of the Year.
This year’s event dubbed “The Unsung Heroes ” was hosted by Ubaka Augustine [MC FUNNYNURSE], and Red Carpet by Akinola Seyifunmi Mariagoretti an OAP for BCA TV.
Here are the winners who emerged in the respective categories
• Enterprising Youth of the Year
[The Winner got N250,000 cash prize]
Amalokwu Anselm [Winner]
Ngozika Aku
Ukaonu Emmanuel
Ifeoma Perpetua
Nwuzor Chimaobi Marshal
Agha Samuel
Okoro Nicholas
Peter-Dumbili Ejimchi
Adaeze Rita Onwubiko
Ugherughe Amarachi
• Writer of the Year
[The Winner got N50,000 cash prize]
Ikuponiyi Kehinde
Oladele Stephen
Anisiobi Emmanuel
Triumphant_AAO
Chinyere M Ugokwe
Orji Anthony
Okonkwo Chidozie
Agada Patricia
Ogedegbe Theodore [Winner]
Victor Ayomide Oluboyo
• Creative Personality of the Year
[The Winner got N50,000 cash prize]
Anita Okereke [TKO]
Okolie Emelda
Ubaka Emmanuel
Precious Osedumbi
Omodara Clinton
Oladele Phillip
Odusami Boluwatife
Okafor Chioma
Okafor Joan Ogugua [Winner]
Udogwu Queen
• Social Media Personality of the Year
Praise Adetunji
Eboh Media
Kamsi Nnamani
Lucky Udu
Benson Okonkwo
De_padboy
George P Chinwendu [Winner]
Julie_jokes
Ebube Gilbert
Defrat Twins
• Media House of the Year
Pot TV
Wazobia FM Onitsha
Radio Sapientia
Aprokonaija Blog
Default Culture
Trend FM
Bridge Radio
Umuigbuzo
Eric TV [Winner]
Asaba Media Hub
• Artiste of the Year
Samikay
Emluv
Emmiesax [Winner]
Skycity
Coast Omonofewho
Ogene Akara Ugo
Kellish lok
Nzeh Graham Onyemike
Joe Morgan
• Sports Personality of the Year
Ofulue Junior Pepe
Okoro Nicholas (All Time Sports) [Winner]
Kachy Okafor (Wazobia FM)
Ifeanyi Orakwue Hugeman (Radio Sapientia Onitsha)
Fapojuwo Martins [Football Hub Tv]
Tokoni Iderima [Football Fans Tribe]
David Ifeanyi Femilizing
Anslem Kachikwu
• Brand of the Year
Castor Nigeria
Just UK clothing
God's favourite group [Winner]
Zibitwear
Bunor Luxury
Olili Food Nig Limited
Eric Tv
Ruby Cosmetics
Maison D Hadassah
Laviv Boutique
• Comic Humor Personality of the Year
Nosa Rex
Ephraim Tboi [Winner]
Okechukwu Okereke
Chidimma Kabros
Akpor Baba KJ
Holy Ake
Frank D Don
MC2kingdom_comedian
• MC/Hypeman/Event Host of the Year
Mc FunnyNurse [Winner]
Falz Dgoodguy
Ephraim Tboi
Hypelord Nestro
Afromonster
Papa-T
Izik Erikemu
MC Okiroro
• On Air Personality of the Year
Kaduna First Son [Bridge Radio]
Ifeanyi Orakwue Huge Man [Radio Sapientia]
Clive Sugar George Sugar Man [Brila FM]
Kachi Okafor Sporty Chic [ Wazobia FM] [Winner Female]
Moses Okonkwo Akpors Baba [Wazobia FM]
Gbunor Isioma Vivian [Bridge Radio]
Holy Ake [Trend FM] [Winner Male]
• Real Estate Agency of the Year
Ogbolu Property [Winner]
Pwan
Laterra
Can-Nalch Properties
EDABOR LIMITED
Real Vest Nigeria
• Industrious Realtor of the Year
Ogbolu Eagle Nkwuka [Winner]
UCHECHUKWU H. MBAJA
BECKY OSAYUWAMEN ETINOSA
Ambassador Funke Kehinde
ADUNNI THE REALTOR
• MOST EXPENSIVE [FASHION AND LIFESTYLE]
MALE
Olisenweokwu Henry [Magicneedles] [Winner]
Don Ik (Nweze Ikechukwu)
Chisom Francis [4k Dynasty]
Patrick Chukwuebuka Nnalue [Skycity]
King Cuatrillon
Paul Frank
Odogwu Vboss
FEMALE
Kimbeloxy
Kamsi Nnamani
Comfort Ekawu Ogbadu
Ellacoco
Ebube Gilbert
Chinonso Sunshine
Kvng Freda El Dinero
Nwaoha Vivian
George Peace Chinwendu [Winner]
O.G Sandra
Next Rated Entertainer
Chinonso Sunshine
Zedmonk Ssabatontomi
Wendi Da Silva
Egbuche Judith Alero
Nelly Udokamma Cosmas
Ubaka Emmanuel [Winner]
Emma O Emordi
Chinyere Nwanji
Other Big Winners
• Daniel Regha [Influencer of the Year]
• Ogbu Johnson {042princejay} [Actor of the Year Supporting Role]
• Oyindeifa Augustine {Humanitarian Award}
• Tibi Deborah [Face of Judelucan Magazine 2022]
• Agha Samuel [Next Rated Fashion Designer]
• Kachikwu Anslem Izuchukwu [Indigenous Sports Personality of the Year]
• Dynamic Paint [Paint Company of the Year]
• Gold Coast [Next Rated Artiste of the Year]
• PELUOLA OLATUNBOSUN IREMIDE [Creative Personality Media]
Special Recognition Awards
• Hon Innocent Esewezie [Chairman, Oshimili North LGA]
• Mrs Joy Ajufo
• Pat Adigwe
• Kwasa Amatokwu [Man of the Year]
• Mr. Ifeanyi Asiodu
• Mrs Odume Henrietta Ifeoma
In honour of their esteemed contributions towards the growth of Ibusa, Delta State and Nigeria at large.
• Mrs. Caroline Obi
In honour of her esteemed contributions towards the growth of Primary Health care in Ibusa, Delta State and Nigeria at large.
• Joe Morgan [Legendary Award]
In honour of his esteemed contributions towards the growth of Indigenous Music in Delta State and Nigeria at large.
• Fr. Cyril Anene
• Rev. Fr. Jude Ofuani
In honour of their esteemed contributions towards the growth of Creativity and Youthful minds in Nigeria.
• Mr. Chris Bandoh
• Mr. Chiedu Bandoh
• Ogbolu Christopher
In honour of your esteemed contributions towards the growth of Youthful minds in Ibusa, Delta State and Nigeria at large.
• Nursing World Nigeria
In honour of their esteemed contributions towards the Growth of Nursing Service/Information in Nigeria.
Prof. Emmanuel Nolue Emenanjo (KSJ)
Posthumous Award
For His contributions towards the growth of Ibusa, Delta State and Nigeria. Most specially for his contributions to Nigerian Language [Igbo Land] both on Primary, Secondary and Tertiary levels.
Post a Comment